Advertisement

Wednesday, 26 February 2014

Umar Akmal VS Srilanka 1st ODI runs for Asia Cup 2014

Umar Akmal wallpaper 



Watch Umar Akmal 74 runs off 72 balls video highlights played on 25th Feb, 2014 . Umar Akmal, who is regarded as a forceful batsman of the Pakistan group. Anyhow today he got an ardor in the ground while he indicated his class throughout the batting strategic maneuver. he was th one who took howdy group close to given focus of 298.
Umar Akmal scored 74 off 72 balls before being dismissed by Suranga Lakmal. Umar Akmal one of the most prolific batsmen among the young batting brigade of Pakistan. Umar Akmal will be the key to Pakistani Middle order. He has so far 89 matches scoring 2370 runs.

Pakistan VS Sri-Lanka Wicket's video


Umar Akmal VS Sri-Lanka full Cricket match video

Pakistan VS Srilanka Asia Cup full video 2014

Pakistan VS Sri-Lanka ACC Asia Cup 2014 





Team of Pakistan






Misbah-ul-Haq (Captain), Abdur Rehman, Ahmed Shehzad, Anwar Alu, Bilawal Bhatti, Fawad Alam, Junaid Khan, Muhammad Hafiz, Muhammad Talha, Saeed Ajmal, Shahid Afridi, Sharjeel Khan, Sohaib Moqsood, Umar Gul, Umar Akmal.

Team of Srilanka





Angela Mathews (Captain), Dinesh Chandimal, Chaturanga De Silva, Mahela Jayawardene, Suranga Lakmal, Lasith Malinga, Ajantha Mendis, Kusal Perera, Thisara Perera, Dhammika Prasad, Ashan Priyanjan, Kumar Sangakkara, Sachithra Senanayake, Lahiru Thirimanne.

Pak VS Sri Lanka Asia Cup 2014 full video

Monday, 17 February 2014

Bredon McCullum double-centuries at a stretch Test against India

Bredon McCullum made his third double-centuries against India and was on 281 runs of the forth day of the 2nd inning at Basin Reserve in Wallington.


Brendon McCullum has secored his second double-centuries against India of the forth day of the the second Test at Wellington. McCullum become get just the sixth player in cricket hitory and the second from New Zealand after Stephen Fleming to have secored three Test double-centuries. McCullum hit 224 runs in the first test match in Eden Park and leaves the field on 281 runs after having shared a world record stand for sixth wicket with wicketkeeper BJ Watling of the forth day of second Test at Basin Reserve in Wallington. McCullum scored his all centuries against India with his previouse top Test score of 225 at Hyderabad in 2010. 
New Zealand had won the first test at Eden Park by 40 runs and India must win the match to level the two-Test series. 
Bredon McCullum best inning against India video


                                      McCullum 281 runs in Test vs India - full video

Sunday, 16 February 2014

U-19 World Cup 2014 India beat Pakistan by 40 runs


India beat Pakistan by 40 runs on day two of the ICC under 19 cricket world cup UAE, 2014 in the front of Star cameras at the Dubai Cricket Stadium on Saturday. India won the toss and elected for batting. India made 262-7 in 50 overs while Pakistan bowled out for 222 in 48.4 overs.
Off-break bowler Deepak Hooda's 5 wicket for 41 for India to register a convincing win. Sarfraz Khan (74 off 78) with his four catches and one wicket and Sanju Samson (68) with two fours and a six was crucial in getting India to a competitive 262. This was India's third victory in eight matches over Pakistan in the ICC cricket world cup.
Pakistan's captain Sami Aslam hit 64 off 85 runs and Imam-ul- Haq made 39 runs. Kramat Ali took two wickets and Irfanullah took two wickets

India: Ankush Bains, Akhil Herwadkar, Vijay Zol, Sanju Samon, Ricki Bhui, Sarfraz Khan Deepak Hooda, Kuldeep Yaduv, Azmer Gani, Chama Milind, Avesh Khan

Pakistan: Sami Aslam, Imam-ul-Haq, Hasan Raza, Saud Shakeel, Kamran Ghulam, Saifullah Khan, Zafar Gohar, Karamat Ali, Zia-ul-Haq, Mohammad Aftab, Irfan Shah.

 On 17, February India face Scotland and Pakistan face Papua New Guinea on same day.

                     ICC U19 World Cup 2014 India vs Pakistan match Highlights - Full Video

Saturday, 15 February 2014

Watch Mitchel Johnson 7/68 vs South Africa - hd video


Australia vs South Africa 1st test day 3: In the third day of 1st test Australia vs South Africa Michelle Johnson took 7 wickets as Australia bowled south Africa out for 206 early on the 3rd day of the 2nd test for a big first-inning lead of 191. Johnson's outstanding figure of 7/68 came from 17.1 hostile over. In the second over of the Friday, left-arm Johnson began with a lifting delivery to remove Robin Peterson, caught in the slip, for 10. Johnson had De Villiers caught at the mid-off and was too fast tailender Morkle. Offspinner Nathan Loyn returned 2-38 and Peter Siddle 1-33 but the inning was all about Johnson.

                                   Australia vs South Africa 1st Test Day 3 full match video


                                    Mitchel Johnson 7/68 vs South Africa - Full highlights

Monday, 10 February 2014

New Zea-Land beat India by 40 runs 1st test 2014

India vs New Zea-Land 1st Test 2014


India vs New Zea-land first test match: New Zea-Land beat India by 40 runs in the first Test at Eden Park in Auckland. New Zea land take a 1-0 lead in the two test series. New Zea land gave 407 runs target to India however  Indian batsman couldn't played better and all group tumble down on 366 runs. Shikar Dhawan finished his stunning century and made 115 runs against New Zea-Land. Virat Kohli made 67 runs. New Zea land cricket hero Neil Wagner took four wickets (Dhawan, Dhoni, Virat Kohli and Zaheer Khan). Tim Southy took three wickets and Trent Boult additionally took three wickets.  

India vs New Zea land 1st Test highlights full video



Saturday, 8 February 2014

T20 World Cup Schedule 2014

                  Twenty 20 World Cup Schedule 2014

T20 World Cup 2014 cricket tournament schedule has announced. T20 world Cup 2014 is starting from 16th, March to 6th, April, 2014. Bangladesh is hosting this T20 World Cup 2014 cricket tournament. Mirpur, Dhaka, Chittagong and Sylhet four cities of Bangladesh selected for T20 world Cup 2014. There are 16 teams will perform in T20 World Cup 2014. According to ICC T20 World Cup 2014 schedule Bangladesh, Zimbabwe and six qualifier teams will be participated in the 1st round. In this session, Two teams fight for second round called super teen stage. Teams have divided in two groups. Group A will consist on Sri Lanka, England, South Africa, New Zea-land and qualifier team while Group B will consist on Pakistan, India, Australia, West Indies and One qualifier team. 35 matches of T2o World Cup 2014 will play in Bangladesh from 23 days. Pakistan VS India T20 World Cup 2014 will play on 21 March. Pakistan will play 2nd T20 World Cup against Australia by 23 March While national team vs defender team West Indies will play by 1st, April, 2014.
International Cricket Council (ICC) has also announced women cricket T20 schedule. In which Pakistan is in Group A, Australia, Ireland, New Zea-Land and South Africa women cricket teams are in Group A.

Tuesday, 4 February 2014

Top10 Tests, ODIs & T20s Ranking Championship

ICC ranking and the current rating of top 10 teams for Tests, ODIs and T20s on our website. International Cricket Council ranked all team on their fresh performance. 
ICC ranking for Tests last updated: 20 January 2014 
ICC Test Team Ranking
S#TeamMatchesRatingPoints
1.South Africa301133988
2.India361174213
3.Australia391114314
4.England441074713
5.Pakistan291002890
6.Sri Lanka30902703
7.West Indies29872516
8.New Zealand34822773
9.Zimbabwe1134372
10.Bangladesh1618285

ICC ranking for ODIs last updated: 21 January 2014

ICC ODI Team Ranking 
S#TeamMatchesRating Points
1.Australia471175505
2.India631157214
3.South Africa441104825
4.England471095102
5.Sri Lanka561086059
6.Pakistan581015873
7.New Zealand43944048
8.West Indies48904300
9.Bangladesh26832165
10.Zimbabwe26551439
ICC ranking for T20s last updated: 02 February 2014
ICC T20 Team Ranking
S#TeamMatchesRatingPoints
1.Sri Lanka201292570
2.India151231843
3.South Africa231232418
4.Pakistan301213638
5.West Indies191132148
6.Australia231102526
7.New Zealand231082475
8.England241052522
9.Ireland987783
10.Bangladesh1172791

Monday, 3 February 2014

Umer Akmal arrested after brawl with traffic warden

The 23-year old Umer Akmal arrested because of scuffling with traffic Warden. 


On Saturday, Umer Akmal was arrested because of scuffling with traffic warden. Umer Akmal broke the traffic signals and was rude the warden. Warden asked him for his documents but inspite of to check the documents Umer Akmal started to scuffled with traffic warden. Umer Akmal was taken to the police station after the incident. His father and brother arrived at the station shortly after his detention. Umer Akmal claimed that traffic warden slapped him and injuring part of his face.  But now Umer Akmal bail has been conformed. Umer's lawyer said the court allowed bail in the sum of Rs 100,000. Umer later told reporter he had tried his best to comply with the law. " It was a cause of police to showing their strength and i tried my level best to resolve the matter   


Saturday, 1 February 2014

BIg Three proposal at International Cricket Council (ICC)


The Three most richest cricket boards including England , Australia and India also renowned as big 3, has faced confrontation from another coalition of Pakistan, South Africa, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka and West Indies during the ongoing ICC's high level meeting in Dubai.
Pakistan has smashed the International Cricket Council's allegend plan to monopolize cricket governance. West Indies, Bangladesh and Sri Lanka have alligned with Pakistan against ICC's monopolizing plan.

Pakistan, Sri Lanka and South Africa have come out three boards to officially vote against the draconian proposal. Pakistan chairman Zaka Ashraf stand firmly against Australia, England and India trying to take overall control of cricket resources.
According to report, Board of Control for Cricket in India BCCI has warned Bangladesh Cricket Board (BCB) to boycott the upcoming tournament of Asia Cup and World Cup T20 to be played in Bangladesh in 2014 if Bangladesh doesn't align with India on the matter.

 Pakistan has taken a firm stance against assigning extraordinary power of three cricket boards India, Australia and England in affair of governing international cricket.

Watch India vs New Zealand 5th ODI 2014 batting highlights video

New Zealand won the five-match series after wining the final ODI.

New Zealand beat India by 87 runs in the 5th and the final one-day International in Wellington at Westpac stadium on Friday 31st January 2014. India could make only 216 runs in reply to New Zealand 303/5. World Champion India have lost the five-match ODI series 4-0 after losing the final ODI.
MS Dhoni won the toss and elected to bowl first in the 5th ODI at the Westpac stadium.  

Ross Taylor is the man of the match to scored his 2nd century and Williamson scored his fifth half century of the series. Henry took 4 wickets by 38 runs. Indian batsman could not performed better and all team was out for 216 in 49.4 overs. Virat Kohli scored 82 off 78 with 7 fours and 3 sixes. Dhoni made 47 with 3 fours.

New Zealand Players: Martin Guptil, Jesse Ryder, Kane Williamson, Ross Taylor, Brendon McCullem, Luke Ronchi, Nathan McCullem, James Neeshan, Matt Henry, Kyle Mills, Mitchel, McClenaghan.

India Players: Shikar Dhawan, MS Dhoni, Rohit Sharma, Ajinkya Rehana, Ambati Rayudu, Virat Kohli, Ravindra, Jadeja, Ravichandran, Ashwin, Bhuvneswar Kumar, Varun Aaron, Muhammad Shami

                                   New Zealand Batting:  India vs New Zealand 5th ODI 2014 - full video



India Batting : India vs New Zealand 5th ODI 2014 - full video